BROOMFIELD BOWLS CLUB

Portland Road, Birmingham, B17 8LS

www.broomfieldbc.com

This Website

is provided by

 

Warwick & Worcester Alliance Cup

~~~

Year Round Opponents Venue Result Best Winner
*
2017 Round 2 Triplex Royal Oak -14 Keith Underhill 21-17
           
2016          
           
2015          
           
2014 Quarter Final Moor Lane Ward End Social -11 Jim Watkin 21-9
2014 Round 2 Tanworth In Arden Black Horse 1 Keith Underhill 21-9
2014 Round 1 Triplex King George V 3 Manjeet Panesar 21-4
           
2013 Round 1 Kings Heath Park Woodbourne Sports -7 J.Watkin & D.Killion 21-6
   
2012 Not entered
*
2011 Conceded
*
2010 Round 1 Kings Heath Park R.S.J.C. -19 Keith Underhill 21-6
*
2009 Round 2 Acocks Green Legion Triplex -11 Nigel Francis 21-10
*
2008 Quarter Final Drakes Drum Ward End Social -25 Ollie Newman 21-10
2008 Round 2 British Oak Kings Norton 2 Frank Newman 21-10
*
2007 Round 1 Acocks Green Legion Great Barr -15 Tracy Wilkins 21-12
*
2006 Round 2 George Romsley -34 Keith Underhill 21-19
2006 Round 1 Brookhill Kings Norton Ex's 56 Dave Chilton 21-8
           
           
2001 Round 2 Greville Arms Barn Social -16 194-210
2001 Round 1 Hollyfields Colebrook w/o  
           
2000 Quarter Final Beaufort S&S Broomfield Lost  
           
1999 Final Greville Arms   Won Played in 2000
15/08/1999 Semi Final King George V Bournville Sports 28 235-207
18/07/1999 Quarter Final Tanworth In Arden Foden 51 225-174
20/06/1999 Round 2 New Inns Four Oaks Forget Me Not 69 230-161
1999 Round 1 West Brom Labour ? 25 228-203
           
04/10/1998 Final George Gate, Rood End Won  
16/08/1998 Semi Final Boldmere St Michaels West Midlands Police Won  
16 or 19 /07 Quarter Final King George V W.C.W.M.C. 21 227-206
21/06/1998 Round 2 Kings Heath Park Greets Green 116 248-132
17/05/1998 Round 1 New Inns Four Oaks ? 87 239-152
           
15/06/1997 Round 2 George ? -86 158-244
           
29/09/1996 Final Romsley Foden 9 212-203 A.Tudor 21-7

~~~

WINNERS - 1996, 1998, 1999

1996

1998

1999